HEAA Wide Flange

Source: ArcelorMittal Sales Programme V2026-1. Exact official matches: 11 of 11 records; unmatched records and fields remain unverified.

EN 10365 · 11 sections

Free Reference Data

This section series uses EN 10365 dimensions; structural steel grades are specified under EN 10025-2. Check each value and its source status before engineering use.

Axes: y-y / z-z. Values from the shared section record; — means unavailable.

Reference values — verify against the current edition of the applicable standard or manufacturer's table before design use.

SectionA (cm²)G (kg/m)Major I (cm⁴)Minor I (cm⁴)Major elastic modulus (cm³)Minor elastic modulus (cm³)
HEAA 10015.612.2236.592.0651.9718.41
HEAA 12018.614.6413.3158.875.8426.46
HEAA 1402318.1719.4274.8112.439.26
HEAA 16030.423.81282478.7173.359.84
HEAA 18036.528.71966729.9235.581.1
HEAA 20044.134.629441068316.5106.8
HEAA 22051.540.441701510406.8137.3
HEAA 24060.447.458352077520.9173
HEAA 2606954.179802788654.1214.4
HEAA 2807861.2105503664799.8261.7
HEAA 30088.969.8138004733975.5315.5

Related tools

Steel Weight Calculator Section Properties Tool All Section Categories