HEAA 320–1000

Source: ArcelorMittal Sales Programme V2026-1. Exact official matches: 13 of 13 records; unmatched records and fields remain unverified.

EN 10365 · 13 sections

Free Reference Data

This section series uses EN 10365 dimensions; structural steel grades are specified under EN 10025-2. Check each value and its source status before engineering use.

Axes: y-y / z-z. Values from the shared section record; — means unavailable.

Reference values — verify against the current edition of the applicable standard or manufacturer's table before design use.

SectionA (cm²)G (kg/m)Major I (cm⁴)Minor I (cm⁴)Major elastic modulus (cm³)Minor elastic modulus (cm³)
HEAA 32094.674.21644049591092330.6
HEAA 340100.578.91955051841222345.6
HEAA 360106.683.72303054101359360.6
HEAA 400117.792.43125058611653390.7
HEAA 450127.199.74188060871971405.8
HEAA 500136.91075464063132315420.9
HEAA 550152.81207287067662792451.1
HEAA 600164.11299187069933217466.2
HEAA 650175.813811394072203675481.3
HEAA 700190.915014272076734260511.5
HEAA 800218.517220888081335425542.2
HEAA 900252.219830114090416922602.7
HEAA 1000282.222240645095008380633.3

Related tools

Steel Weight Calculator Section Properties Tool All Section Categories