IPE O – Reinforced IPE

Source: ArcelorMittal Sales Programme V2026-1. Exact official matches: 13 of 13 records; unmatched records and fields remain unverified.

EN 10365 · 13 sections

Free Reference Data

This section series uses EN 10365 dimensions; structural steel grades are specified under EN 10025-2. Check each value and its source status before engineering use.

Axes: y-y / z-z. Values from the shared section record; — means unavailable.

Reference values — verify against the current edition of the applicable standard or manufacturer's table before design use.

SectionA (cm²)G (kg/m)Major I (cm⁴)Minor I (cm⁴)Major elastic modulus (cm³)Minor elastic modulus (cm³)
IPE O 18027.121.31505117.2165.425.49
IPE O 2003225.12211168.8218.933.11
IPE O 22037.429.43134239.8282.342.82
IPE O 24043.734.34369328.536153.85
IPE O 27053.842.36947513.450775.51
IPE O 30062.849.39994745.7657.598.12
IPE O 33072.65713910960.3832.9118.5
IPE O 36084.1661904012511046145.4
IPE O 40096.475.72674015641324171.8
IPE O 450117.792.44092020851794217.2
IPE O 500136.71075777026212283259.5
IPE O 550156.11237915032242847304.1
IPE O 600196.815411830045203878403.6

Related tools

Steel Weight Calculator Section Properties Tool All Section Categories